ANNUAL COMMITTEES

COMMITTEES FOR SESSION 2019-20

1 INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL
1 Principal Chairperson
2 Principal (Lab Bharol) Member 
3 Principal (Baijnath) Member 
4 Dr. Gian Chand Member  Secretary 
5 Ms. Vidhu Bhardwaj Member 
6 Dr. Chetna Sharma Member 
7 Mr. Deepak Kumar Singh Member 
8 Dr. Samjeet Singh Member 
9 Mr Atul Kumar Member 
10 Mr. Shivendra Sangar Member 
11 Mr. Roop Lal Rana (Libr) Member
12 CSCA President Member 
13 OSA President Member
14 PTA President Member 
15 Represntatives form Society:
Dr. D. C. Katoch Fomer  Member  of Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission and Additonal Director of Higher Education, Himachal Committee
2 DISCIPLINE AND ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE
1 Ms. Anita Saphia Convener
2 Dr. Shamsher Singh Member 
3 Dr. Uttam Bhardwaj Member 
4 Dr. Ravinder Kumar Member 
3 COLLEGE DEVELOPMENT- CUM LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE
1 Principal covener
2 Mr. Deepak Kumar Singh Member 
3 Mr Naresh Kumar Member 
4 Mr. Roop Lal Rana (Librarian) Member 
4 BULDING FUND COMMITTEE
1 Principal Chairperson
2 Mr. Ravinder Singh Member 
3 Dr. Shamsher Singh Member 
4 CSCA President Member 
5 Pta President Member 
Donors who contribute Over Rs. 5000/- Member 
Public representatives from Municipal Committee:
Chairperson , MC Joginder Nagar
Technical guidance SDO Civil
5 SPORTS COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Dharmvir Singh Convener
2 Dr.Samjeet Singh Member 
3 Ms. Sonam Kumari Member 
4 Dr. Ravinder Kumar  Member  secretary
6 COMMITTEE AGAINST SEXUAL HARASSMENT CUM WOMEN CELL
1 Ms. Amita Sapehia Convener
2 Ms. Manju Bala Member 
3 Ms. Vidhu Bhardwaj Member 
4 Ms. Deepti Kaushal Member 
5 Ms. Seema Sharma Member 
6 Ms. Meena Sharma Member 
7 EXAMINATION COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Shamsher Singh Controller
2 Dr. Sharwan Singh Member 
3 Mr. Naresh Kumar Member 
4 Mr. Anil Kumar Member 
5 Mr Lovenish Sharma Member 
6 Sh. Vijay Kumar (JLA) Member 
8 CAREER GUIDANCE-CUM PLACEMENT CELL
1 Mr. Uttam Bhardwaj Convener
2 Mr. Deepak Kumar Singh Member 
3 Dr. Samjeet Singh Member 
4 Mr. Santosh Saklani Member 
9 GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE
1 Principal Chairman
2 Ms. Amita Sapehia Member 
3 Dr.Dhamvir Singh Member 
4 Dr. Shamsher Singh Member 
5 Ms. Upma Dhiman  Member 
6 Ms. Heena  Member 
7 Mr. Yadvinder Kumar (Supdt. Grade-II)
Member 
10 CSCA ADVISORY COMMITTEE
1 Principal Chairperson
2 Dr. Gian Chand  Member  secretary 
3 Dr.Chetna Sharma  Member
4 Dr. Samjeet Singh Member
5 Mr. Atul Kumar  Member
6 Mr. Shivendra Sangar  Member
7  Sh. Roop Lal Rana (Librarian ) Member
11 COMMITTEE FOR UGC AFFAIRS
1 Mr. Ravinder Singh Convener
2 Dr. Chetna Sharma  Member
3 Dr. Samjeet Singh Member
4 Dr. Ravinder Kumar  Member
5 Mr. Dheeraj  Kumar  Member
12 SCHOLARSHIP AND STUDENT AID COMMITTEE
1 Ms. Uttam Bhardwaj  Convener
2 Ms.Manju Bala  Member
3 Ms.Deepti Kaushal  Member
4 Dr. Shawan Singh  Member
5 Ms. Shivani Member
13 LIBRARY COMMITTEE 
1 Dr. Dharmvir Singh  Convener
2  Mr. Roop Lal Rana (Librarian ) Member
3 Ms.Manju Bala  Member
4 Ms. Vidhu Bhardwaj Member
5 Ms. Seema Sharma  Member
14 TIME TABLE COMMITTEE
1 Mr. Ravinder Singh Convener
2 Ms. Shamsher Singh  Member
3 Ms. Samjeet Singh  Member
15 CANTEEN COMMITTEE
1 Mr. Ravinder Singh Convener
2 Ms. Vidhu Bhardwaj Member
3 Ms. Deepti Kaushal  Member
4 Ms. Heena  Member
16 EDUCATIONAL TOURS, EXCURSIONS AND ADVENTURE CLUB 
1 Mr.Deepak Kumar Singh  Convener
2 Dr. Shrawan Singh  Member
3 Dr. Hem raj  Member
4 Ms. Sonam Kumari Member
5 Mr. Lovenish Sharma  Member
17 CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION AND ENVIRONMENT PROTECTION COMMITTEE
1 Ms. Amita Sapehia
2 Ms. Uttam Bhardwaj 
3 Dr. Rakesh Kumar 
4 Ms. Deepti Kaushal 
5 Mr. Govind Ram 
6 Sh. Sher Singh 
18 COMMITTEE FOR YOUTH FESTIVAL GROUP-I,II,III AND IV
1 Ms Amita Sapehia Convener-I
2 Samjeet Singh  Member -I
3 Dr. Pawan Kumar  Member -I
4 Dr. Hem Raj Convener-II III
5 Dr. Rakesh kumar  Member -II,III
6 Ms. Sonam Kumari Member -II 
7 Ms. Neha Sharma  Member -III
8 Ms. Shivani  Member -III
9 Mr. Govind Ram  Member -III
10 Dr.Gian Chand  Convener-IV
11 Ms. Manju Bala Member -IV
12 Ms. Vidhu Bhardwaj Member -IV
13 Mr.Shivender Sangar Member -IV
19 THE STAFF EDITORS OF COLLEGE MAGAZINE 'HIMANKUR' 2019-2020
               Chief Editor : Dr. Chetna Sharma 
1 Ms. Amita Sapehia
2 Mr. Atul Kumar 
3 Dr. Gain Chand 
4 Mr. Shivendra Sangar 
5 Ms. Vidhu Bhardwaj 
6 Ms.Lovnish Sharma 
7 Dr. Samjeet Singh 
20 COMMITTEE FOR ATTESTATION OF BUS PASSES  A. ARTS GROUP 
1 Mr. Prakash Chand 
2 Mr. Ravinder Singh 
3 Ms. Deepti Kaushal 
4 Dr. Ravinder Kumar 
5 Dr. Rakesh kumar
6 Dr. Pawan Kumar 
B. SCIENCE GROUP
1 Dr. Dharmvir Singh 
2 Ms. Uttam Bhardwaj 
3 Mr. Naresh kumar 
4 Ms. Sonam Kumari 
C. COMMERCE GROUP, BBA & BCA 
1 Dr. Shamsher Singh 
2 Ms. Upma Dhiman 
3 Ms. Seema Sharma 
4 Mr. Atul Kumar 
21 RUSA PROJECT MONITORING UNIT 
1 Dr. Gian Chand 
2 Ms. Manju Bala 
3 Dr. Shrawan Singh 
4 Mr. Deepak Kumar Singh 
5 Mr. Naresh kumar 
6 Dr. Samjeet Singh 
7 Mr. Roop Lal Rana (Librarian)
8 Mr.Sushil Kumar 
9 CSCA Vice - President 
10 CSCA Joint Secretary 
22 RUSA BOARD OF GOVERNORS 
1  Principal  of RGM Govt. College Joginder Nagar 
2  Principal  of  Govt. College Lad Bharol 
3  Principal  of PSR  Govt. College Baijnath  
4 Mr. O.P. Thakur Retired SDM 
5 Ms. Amita Sapehia
6 Mr. Ravinder Singh 
7 Dr. Shamsher Singh 
8 Ms.Uttam Bhardwaj 
9 PTA President 
10 CSCA President 
11 OSA President 
23 Attestation Committee (on behalf  of Principal) for Identity cards, admission forms and examination froms
1 Ms. Amita Sapehia
2 Mr. Prakash chand
3 Dr. Dharmvir Singh 
4 Mr. Ravinder Singh
5 Dr. Shamsher Singh
6 Ms. Uttam Bhardwaj 
7 Ms. Upma Dhiman 
24 WALL MAGAZINE
1 Ms. Amita Sapehia
2 Mr. Roop Lal Rana
3 CSCA seceretary
25 SCRUTINY COMMITTEE
1 Ms Amita Sapehia
2 Mr. Prakash chand
3 Dr. Dharmvir Singh 
4 Mr. Ravinder Singh
5 Dr. Shamsher Singh
26 COMMITTEE FOR FUNITURE REPAIR AND OTHER RENOVATION WORK
1 Dr. Dharmvir Singh 
2 Ms. Deepti Kaushal 
3 Dr. Hem raj 
4 Mr. Sushil kumar
5 Mr. Ranveer Singh
6 Mr. Vipan kumar
27 PROSPECTUS COMMITTEE
1 Dr. Gian Chand 
2 Mr. Deepak kumar singh
3 Dr. Samjeet Singh
4 Mr. Atul Kumar 
5 Mr. Shivendra Sangar 
28 ROVERS AND RANGERS
1 Ms. Deepti Kaushal 
2 Dr. Hem raj 
29 SPORTS AND FIRST AID INCHARGE
1 Dr. Ravinder Kumar 
30 N.C.C. INCHARGE
1 Dr. Samjeet Singh
31 ECO CLUB
1 Ms. Uttam Bhardwaj 
2 MS. Heena 
3 Ms Sonam kumari
32 SCIENCE SOCIETY
1 Dr.Chetna Sharma 
2 Dr. Susheel kumar
3 Dr. Samjeet Singh
4 Ms. Arti sharma
33 SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIETY
1 Ms. Manju Bala
2 Ms Deepak kumar
3 Dr. Shrawan Singh 
4 Ms. Vidhu Bhardwaj
5 Ms.Heena
6 Mr. Shivendra Sangar
34 COMMERCE SOCIETY
1 Dr. Samsher singh
2 Ms. Upma Dhiman
3 Ms Seema Sharma
35 B.C.A. CO ORDINATOR
1 Dr. Dharmvir singh
36 B.B.A. CO ORDINATOR
1 Dr. Samsher singh
37 BURSAR
1 Mr. Ravinder singh
38 STAFF SECRETARY
1 Mr. Ravinder singh
2 Ms. Deepti Kaushal
39 YOUTH & RED CROSS
1 Dr.Rakesh kumar
2 Ms. Heena
3 Ms. Sonam kumari
4 Ms. Anupam
40 COMMITTEE FOR GETTING FEEDBACK FROM STAFF, STUDENTS AND PARENTS
1 Ms. Vidu Bhardwaj
2 Dr. Shrawan singh
3 Mr. Deepak kumar
4 Ms. Arti Sharma 
5 Ms. Neha sharma
6 Mr. Sushil kumar
7 Mr. Raj kumar
41 NSS PROGRAMME OFFICERS
1 Ms. Heena
2 Dr. Pawan kumar
42 RED RIBBON CLUB
1 Ms. Sonam kumari
2 Ms Bandna
43 COMMITTEE FOR INOVATION IN TEACHING AND STUDENTS ACTIVITIES
1 Dr. Chetna Sharma
2 Dr. Samjeet singh
3 Dr. Ravinder singh
4 Mr. Atul kumar
5 Mr.Shivendra Sanger
44 PRESS AND PHOTOGRAPHY
1 Ms. Amita Sapehia
2 Dr. Gian Chand
3 Dr. Chetna Sharma
45 COMMITTEE FOR ORGAINZATION OF INDOOR ACTIVITIES 
1 Dr. Gian Chand
2 Dr. Deepak kumar singh
3 Dr. Samjeet singh
46 TUTORIAL GROUP
Subject teachers of DSC-I of every class